Skip to content
Fair Go Casino

Section

Bonuses and Promotions at Fair Go Casino

Around ten offers run at any time, from the welcome package to weekly cashback, free spins on new releases and comp points on every bet.

The Fair Go Casino promotions page listing current bonus offers
Best offer
Welcome package
Most overlooked
Cashback
Worst terms
No deposit, 60x
Claimed by
Code or live chat

The bonus programme at a glance

A large welcome package, permanent cashback, and several offers that most players never think to claim.

Included

  • The welcome package carries no maximum cash out, which is the single best term on the site.
  • Cashback runs permanently at 25%, rising to 30% at weekends, on any losing deposit made without a bonus.
  • Comp points convert to free spins with cleaner terms than the promotional ones.
  • New game launches almost always carry an offer, so there is a steady supply.

Good to know

  • 60x wagering on no deposit bonuses puts them out of realistic reach.
  • Cashback is never automatic and must be claimed by messaging live chat.
  • The AU$25 monthly free bonus caps cash out at AU$180.
  • Bonuses do not stack, so choosing one means giving up another on the same deposit.

If you only take one thing from this section: the welcome match and cashback are the offers worth planning around, and both require a deliberate action from you rather than arriving on their own.

Every offer, and whether it is worth taking

Assessed on terms, not on the size of the number in the banner.

OfferWhat you getThe catchWorth it
Welcome package100% up to AU$200, five timesCapped per deposit, not pooledYes, the best on the site
Instant cashback25% of a busted deposit from AU$10Must be claimed on live chat, no bonus usedYes, and widely missed
Weekend cashback30% on the same basisSaturday and Sunday onlyYes
Comp pointsFree spins via Fair eXchangeAccrues slowlyYes, it costs you nothing extra
Launch free spinsSpins on a new releaseTied to one game, expires fastSituational
Neosurf bonus100% match, minimum AU$20Once per accountYes, after the welcome claims
Monday deposit bonusScales with deposit sizeOrdinary wageringSituational
Fun Monday25 free spins after a weekend depositFeatured games onlySituational
Refer a mateAU$75 per friend who depositsNeeds a real friend, not a second accountYes if applicable
Monthly free bonusAU$25 after a depositAU$180 cash-out capMarginal
No deposit bonusSmall free amount or spins60x wagering on winningsAs entertainment only

The pattern worth noticing

Read the table above and something becomes obvious: the offers with the best terms are the ones you have to go and get, and the offers that arrive unprompted have the worst terms.

Cashback pays real money with no wagering attached, and it requires a message to live chat. Comp points convert into spins with clean terms, and they sit in a menu most players never open. Meanwhile the no deposit bonus lands in your inbox unrequested and carries a wagering multiple that makes it close to theoretical.

That is not unique to this operator, and it is not dishonest, but it does mean the value here goes to players who are deliberate about it.

Bonus terms at Fair Go Casino showing match percentages, codes and minimum deposits
Bonus terms at Fair Go Casino showing match percentages, codes and minimum deposits

The one decision that matters most

You cannot take a deposit bonus and cashback on the same deposit. Cashback requires that no deposit bonus was used, so every deposit is a choice between two things.

A 100% match doubles your playing time and comes with wagering attached. Cashback gives you 25% or 30% back if the deposit loses, with no wagering at all on the refund.

Which is better depends on what you want from the session. If you want maximum time on the reels, take the match. If you want a clean balance you can withdraw without clearing anything, take the cashback. Most players default to the match without realising they made a choice.

The detail on each

Frequently asked questions

Which Fair Go bonus is the best?

The welcome package, because there is no maximum cash out on it. Cashback is second and the most commonly missed, because it has to be claimed manually.

Can I use two bonuses at once?

No. Only one bonus can be active on the account, and a deposit bonus disqualifies that deposit from cashback.

Why is cashback not automatic?

The operator requires you to contact live chat and request it. There is no code and no button, which means most eligible players never receive it.

Are no deposit bonuses worth claiming?

As a free look at a game, yes. As a way to withdraw money, no. The 60x wagering on winnings means very few are ever cleared.

What is the wagering on the welcome bonus?

It is stated on the offer and visible in the cashier when you click your balance. It is far lower than the 60x applied to no deposit bonuses.